Close

Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

Tamilnadu Electricity Board Offices(TNEB)
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Assistant Executive Engineer, Chinnasalem Townvmv007aee3[at]tnebnet[dot]org944585581104151-236264
Assistant Executive Engineer, Chinnasalem Ruralvmv007aee4[at]tnebnet[dot]org944585581204151-236122
Assistant Executive Engineer, Sankarapuram Townvmv009aee1[at]tnebnet[dot]org944585572304151-235317
Assistant Executive Engineer, Sankarapuram Eastvmv009aee2[at]tnebnet[dot]org944585572404151-235292
Assistant Executive Engineer, Sankarapuram Westvmv009aee3[at]tnebnet[dot]org944585572504151-235292
Health Department
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Joint Director of Health Services, Viluppuramvillupuram[dot]jdhs[at]gmail[dot]com944498268904146-223628
Deputy Director of Medical Services (Leprosy), Viluppuramddlvillupuram[at]gmail[dot]com984113605504146-222292
Deputy Director of Medical Services (Family Welfare), Viluppuramddfwvpm[at]gmail[dot]com979055733904146-220059
Deputy Director of Medical Services (TB), Viluppuramdtotnvpm[at]rntcp[dot]org996555147104146-227609
Deputy Director of Health Services, Kallakurichidphkkr[at]nic[dot]in944309192404142-222190
District Training Team Medical Officer, Kallakurichidttkkr[at]gmail[dot]com9790207186
District Officer (Maternal and Child Health), Kallakurichi7695007175
Fire and Rescue Service Stations
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
District Officer, Viluppuram944508648704146-220871
Assistant District Officer, Viluppuram944508648804146-249291
Station Officer, Viluppuram944508648904146-222199
Station Officer, Tindivanam944508649504147-222101
Station Officer, Kallakurichi944508649104151-222101
Station Officer, Ulundurpet944508649804149-222349
Station Officer, Tirukoilur944508649604153-252399
Station Officer, Gingee944508649004145-222074
Station Officer, Sankarapuram944508649404151-235235
Station Officer, Marakkanam944508649204147-239201
Police Department
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Deputy Inspector General of Police, Viluppuramdig[dot]vpm[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in04146-223620
Superintendent of Police, Viluppuramsp[dot]vpm[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in949810048504146-222555
Deputy Superintendent of Police, Viluppuramdsp[dot]viluppuram[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in949810048604146-222630
Deputy Superintendent of Police, Kallakurichidsp[dot]kallakurichi[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in949810053404151-220023
Deputy Superintendent of Police, Kottakuppamdsp[dot]kottakuppam[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in94981005270413-2678703
Deputy Superintendent of Police, Tindivanamdsp[dot]sdotindivanam[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in949810049604147-222037
Deputy Superintendent of Police, Ulundurpetdsp[dot]ulundurpet[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in949810054304149-222261
Deputy Superintendent of Police, Gingeedsp[dot]gingee[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in949810050504145-222101
Deputy Superintendent of Police, Tirukoilurdsp[dot]tirukoilur[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in949810051504153-252358
Inspector of Police, Viluppuram Taluksho[dot]viluppuramtaluk[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in949810048704146-240638
Taluk Supply Offices
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Taluk Supply Officer, Melmalaiyanurtsovpm[dot]mel[at]gmail[dot]com975106302104145-234210
Taluk Supply Officer, Kandachipuramtsokandachipuram[at]gmail[dot]com978665916704153-231666
Taluk Supply Officer, Marakanamtsovpm[dot]marakanam[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in936302575804147-239449
Taluk Supply Officer, Vikkiravanditsovpm[dot]vikkravandi[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in996231967504146-233132
Taluk Supply Officer, Chinnaselamtsovpm[dot]chinnasalem[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in944212262104151-257400
Taluk Supply Officer, Sankarapuramtsovpm[dot]sankarapuram[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in944500020404151-235329
Taluk Supply Officer, Kallakurichitsovpm[dot]kallakurichi[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in944500020304151-222449
Taluk Supply Officer, Ulundurpettsovpm[dot]ulundurpet[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in944500020204149-222255
Taluk Supply Officer, Tirukoilurtsovpm[dot]thirukoilur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in944500020504153-252316
Taluk Supply Officer, Gingeetsovpm[dot]gingee[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in944500020604145-222007
Regional Transport and Motor Vehicle Inspector Offices
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Motor Vehicle Inspector, Kallakurichirtotn32w[at]nic[dot]in04151-223646
Motor Vehicle Inspector, Gingeertotn16z[at]nic[dot]in04145-222098
Regional Transport Officer, Ulundurpetrtotn32z[at]nic[dot]in04149-222250
Regional Transport Officer, Tindivanamrtotn16[at]nic[dot]in04147-251198
Regional Transport Officer, Viluppuramrtotn32[at]nic[dot]in04146-223626
Block Development Offices
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Block Development Officer, Kalrayan Hillsbdokhl[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in740260645004151-242228
Block Development Officer, Thiyagadurgambdotyg[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in740260644504151-233212
Block Development Officer, Sankarapurambdospm[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in740260644004151-235223
Block Development Officer, Rishivandiyambdorvm[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in740260643504151-239223
Block Development Officer, Chinnasalembdocsm[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in740260643004151-236235
Block Development Officer, Kallakurichibdokki[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in740260642504151-222371
Block Development Officer, Melmalaiyanurbdommr[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in740260641904145-234231
Block Development Officer, Vallambdovlm[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in740260641304145-235241
Block Development Officer, Gingeebdogin[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in740260640704145-222011
Block Development Officer, Vanurbdovnr[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in74026064010413-2677310
District Collectorate
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Personal Assistant (Small savings)pass[dot]vpm[at]gmail[dot]com877870097804146-222076
Project Director (DRDA)drda[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in944503424004146-223432
Project Officer (ICDS)dpoicds[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in915032231604146-224719
Personal Assistant (Accounts)paacvpm[at]gmail[dot]com989462502804146-223264
District Manager (TAHDCO)dmtahdcovpm[at]gmail[dot]com944502948504146-222863
Assistant Director (Mines)adminevpm[at]nic[dot]in917649990004146-222287
Assistant Director (Survey)adsurvpm[at]nic[dot]in944225410304146-250599
Assistant Director (Tamil Development)tamildevelopmentvpm[at]gmail[dot]com638045079604146-221366
Assistant Commissioner (Excise)acexcise[dot]excise[at]gmail[dot]com944507460404146-225431
Public Relational Officeriprovpm[at]gmail[dot]com944422071104146-223660
Municipalities
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Municipal Commissioner, Viluppuramcommr[dot]villupuram[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in04146-222206
Municipal Commissioner, Tindivanamcommr[dot]tindivanam[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in04147-222073
Municipal Commissioner, Kallakurichicommr[dot]kallakurichi[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in04151-222272
Revenue Divisional Offices
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Revenue Divisional Officer, Viluppuramrdovpm[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in944500042404146-224790
Sub Collector, Tindivanamrdotin[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in944500042304147-222100
Sub Collector, Tirukkoilurrdotir[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in944500042204153-252312
Revenue Divisional Officer, Kallakurichirdokal[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in944500042104151-222493
Special Tahsildars (Social Security Scheme)
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Special Tahsildar, Kandachipuramkandacheepuramsss[at]gmail[dot]com04153-231666
Special Tahsildar, Melmalayanur04145-234210
Special Tahsildar, Marakkanam944546191604147-239449
Special Tahsildar, Vikkiravandivikravandisss[at]gmail[dot]com04146-223132
Special Tahsildar, Chinnasalemchinnasalemsss[at]gmail[dot]com04151-257400
Special Tahsildar, Sankarapuramssssan_tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in04151-235329
Special Tahsildar, Kallakurichissskal_tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in944500020404151-222449
Special Tahsildar, Tirukkoilurssstir_tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in944500020504153-252316
Special Tahsildar, Ulundurpetsssulu_tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in944500020204149-222255
Special Tahsildar, Gingeesssgin_tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in944500020604145-222007
Taluk Offices
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Tahsildar, Kandachipuramkandacheepuramtahsildar[at]gmail[dot]com04153-231666
Tahsildar, Melmalayanurmelmalayanurtahsildar[at]gmail[dot]com04145-234209
Tahsildar, Marakkanamtahsildarmrkm[at]gmail[dot]com944546191504147-239449
Tahsildar, Chinnasalemchinnasalemtk[at]yahoo[dot]in944546190704151-257400
Tahsildar, Vikkiravandivikravanditaluk[at]gmail[dot]com944546183704146-233132
Tahsildar, Vanurvantaluk[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in94450005260413-2677391
Tahsildar, Viluppuramvpmtaluk[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in944500052504146-222554
Tahsildar, Gingeegintaluk[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in944500052404145-222007
Tahsildar, Tindivanamtintaluk[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in944500052304147-222090
Tahsildar, Ulundurpetulutaluk[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in944500052204149-222255
Town Panchayat Offices
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Executive Officer, Vikravandieovik[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in888310040004146-233588
Executive Officer, Valavanureoval[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in888310039904146-231240
Executive Officer, Vadakkanandaleovad[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in888310039804151-234243
Executive Officer, Ulundurpeteoupt[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in888310039704149-222271
Executive Officer, Thiyagadurgameotgm[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in888310039604151-233244
Executive Officer, Tirukoilureotkr[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in888310039504153-252384
Executive Officer, Tiruvennainallureotvn[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in888310039404153-234336
Executive Officer, Sankarapurameosan[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in888310039304151-235032
Executive Officer, Marakanameomar[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in888310039204147-239370
Executive Officer, Manalurpeteompt[dot]tnvpm[at]nic[dot]in888310039104153-232422